quinta-feira, 10 de janeiro de 2013

Online Film Critics Society Nominations

Online Film Critics Society Nominations

"The Master", de Paul Thomas Anderson e "Argo", de Ben Affleck: os dois filmes mais premiados do ano pela crítica americana

Best Picture: Argo, Holy Motors, The Master, Moonrise Kingdom, Zero Dark Thirty

Best Animated Feature: Brave, Frankenweenie, ParaNorman, The Secret World of Arrietty, Wreck-It Ralph

Best Film Not in the English Language: Amour, Holy Motors, Rust and Bone, This Is Not a Film, The Turin Horse

Best Documentary: The Imposter, The Invisible War, Jiro Dreams of Sushi, The Queen of Versailles, This Is Not a Film

Best Director: Ben Affleck – Argo, Paul Thomas Anderson – The Master, Wes Anderson – Moonrise Kingdom, Kathryn Bigelow – Zero Dark Thirty, Leos Carax – Holy Motors

Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln, John Hawkes – The Sessions, Denis Lavant – Holy Motors, Joaquin Phoenix – The Master, Denzel Washington – Flight

Best Actress: Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty, Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook, Emmanuelle Riva – Amour, Quvenzhané Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild, Rachel Weisz – The Deep Blue Sea

Best Supporting Actor: Alan Arkin – Argo, Dwight Henry – Beasts of the Southern Wild, Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master, Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln, Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained

Best Supporting Actress: Amy Adams – The Master, Ann Dowd – Compliance, Sally Field – Lincoln, Anne Hathaway – Les Misérables, Helen Hunt – The Sessions

Best Original Screenplay: The Cabin in the Woods – Joss Whedon and Drew Goddard, Looper – Rian Johnson, The Master – Paul Thomas Anderson, Moonrise Kingdom – Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola, Zero Dark Thirty – Mark Boal

Best Adapted Screenplay: Argo – Chris Terrio, Beasts of the Southern Wild – Lucy Alibar and Benh Zeitlin, Cloud Atlas – Lana Wachowski, Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski, Cosmopolis – David Cronenberg, Lincoln – Tony Kushner

Best Editing: Argo – William Goldenberg, Cloud Atlas – Alexander Berner, The Master – Leslie Jones and Peter McNulty, Skyfall – Stuart Baird, Zero Dark Thirty – William Goldenberg and Dylan Tichenor

Best Cinematography: Life of Pi – Claudio Miranda, Lincoln – Janusz Kaminski, The Master – Mihai Malamiare Jr., Moonrise Kingdom – Robert D. Yeoman, Skyfall – Roger Deakins

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário

Difunda suas impressões: