domingo, 13 de janeiro de 2013

Indicações ao Oscar 2012

 Indicações ao Oscar 2012


Os indicados a Melhor Filme


Best motion picture of the year
  • “Amour” Nominees to be determined
  • “Argo” Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers
  • “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers
  • “Django Unchained” Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers
  • “Les Misérables” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers
  • “Life of Pi” Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers
  • “Lincoln” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
  • “Silver Linings Playbook” Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
  • “Zero Dark Thirty” Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers
Achievement in directing
  • “Amour” Michael Haneke
  • “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Benh Zeitlin
  • “Life of Pi” Ang Lee
  • “Lincoln” Steven Spielberg
  • “Silver Linings Playbook” David O. Russell
Performance by an actor in a leading role
  • Bradley Cooper in “Silver Linings Playbook”
  • Daniel Day-Lewis in “Lincoln”
  • Hugh Jackman in “Les Misérables”
  • Joaquin Phoenix in “The Master”
  • Denzel Washington in “Flight”
Performance by an actress in a leading role
  • Jessica Chastain in “Zero Dark Thirty”
  • Jennifer Lawrence in “Silver Linings Playbook”
  • Emmanuelle Riva in “Amour”
  • Quvenzhané Wallis in “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
  • Naomi Watts in “The Impossible”

Performance by an actor in a supporting role
  • Alan Arkin in “Argo”
  • Robert De Niro in “Silver Linings Playbook”
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman in “The Master”
  • Tommy Lee Jones in “Lincoln”
  • Christoph Waltz in “Django Unchained”
Performance by an actress in a supporting role
  • Amy Adams in “The Master”
  • Sally Field in “Lincoln”
  • Anne Hathaway in “Les Misérables”
  • Helen Hunt in “The Sessions”
  • Jacki Weaver in “Silver Linings Playbook”
Best animated feature film of the year
  • “Brave” Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman
  • “Frankenweenie” Tim Burton
  • “ParaNorman” Sam Fell and Chris Butler
  • “The Pirates! Band of Misfits” Peter Lord
  • “Wreck-It Ralph” Rich Moore
Best foreign language film of the year
  • “Amour” Austria
  • “Kon-Tiki” Norway
  • “No” Chile
  • “A Royal Affair” Denmark
  • “War Witch” Canada
Adapted screenplay
  • “Argo” Screenplay by Chris Terrio
  • “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
  • “Life of Pi” Screenplay by David Magee
  • “Lincoln” Screenplay by Tony Kushner
  • “Silver Linings Playbook” Screenplay by David O. Russell
Original screenplay
  • “Amour” Written by Michael Haneke
  • “Django Unchained” Written by Quentin Tarantino
  • “Flight” Written by John Gatins
  • “Moonrise Kingdom” Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
  • “Zero Dark Thirty” Written by Mark Boal
Achievement in cinematography
  • “Anna Karenina” Seamus McGarvey
  • “Django Unchained” Robert Richardson
  • “Life of Pi” Claudio Miranda
  • “Lincoln” Janusz Kaminski
  • “Skyfall” Roger Deakins
Achievement in film editing
  • “Argo” William Goldenberg
  • “Life of Pi” Tim Squyres
  • “Lincoln” Michael Kahn
  • “Silver Linings Playbook” Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
  • “Zero Dark Thirty” Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg
Achievement in costume design
  • “Anna Karenina” Jacqueline Durran
  • “Les Misérables” Paco Delgado
  • “Lincoln” Joanna Johnston
  • “Mirror Mirror” Eiko Ishioka
  • “Snow White and the Huntsman” Colleen Atwood
Best documentary feature
  • “5 Broken Cameras”, Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi
  • “The Gatekeepers”, Nominees to be determined
  • “How to Survive a Plague”, Nominees to be determined
  • “The Invisible War”, Nominees to be determined
  • “Searching for Sugar Man”, Nominees to be determined
Best documentary short subject
  • “Inocente” Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine
  • “Kings Point” Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider
  • “Mondays at Racine” Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan
  • “Open Heart” Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern
  • “Redemption” Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill
Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
  • “Hitchcock” Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
  • “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
  • “Les Misérables” Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
  • “Anna Karenina” Dario Marianelli
  • “Argo” Alexandre Desplat
  • “Life of Pi” Mychael Danna
  • “Lincoln” John Williams
  • “Skyfall” Thomas Newman
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
  • “Before My Time” from “Chasing Ice” Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
  • “Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from “Ted” Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
  • “Pi’s Lullaby” from “Life of Pi” Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
  • “Skyfall” from “Skyfall” Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
  • “Suddenly” from “Les Misérables” Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil
Achievement in production design
  • “Anna Karenina” Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
  • “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
  • “Les Misérables” Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson
  • “Life of Pi” Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
  • “Lincoln” Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson
Best animated short film
  • “Adam and Dog” Minkyu Lee
  • “Fresh Guacamole” PES
  • “Head over Heels” Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly
  • “Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”" David Silverman
  • “Paperman” John Kahrs
Best live action short film
  • “Asad” Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura
  • “Buzkashi Boys” Sam French and Ariel Nasr
  • “Curfew” Shawn Christensen
  • “Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)” Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele
  • “Henry” Yan England
Achievement in sound editing
  • “Argo” Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
  • “Django Unchained” Wylie Stateman
  • “Life of Pi” Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
  • “Skyfall” Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
  • “Zero Dark Thirty” Paul N.J. Ottosson
Achievement in sound mixing
  • “Argo” John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
  • “Les Misérables” Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
  • “Life of Pi” Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
  • “Lincoln” Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
  • “Skyfall” Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson
Achievement in visual effects
  • “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
  • “Life of Pi” Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
  • “Marvel’s The Avengers” Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
  • “Prometheus” Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
  • “Snow White and the Huntsman” Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson
 ***

quinta-feira, 10 de janeiro de 2013

BAFTA Nominations 2012

 BAFTA Nominations

John Goodman, Alan Arkin e Bem Affleck em "Argo"
 BEST FILM
  • ARGO Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney
  • LES MISÉRABLES Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh
  • LIFE OF PI Gil Netter, Ang Lee, David Womark
  • LINCOLN Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy
  • ZERO DARK THIRTY Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison
OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
  • ANNA KARENINA Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Tom Stoppard
  • THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL John Madden, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Ol Parker
  • LES MISÉRABLES Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh, William Nicholson, Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer
  • SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin
  • SKYFALL Sam Mendes, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, John Logan

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
  • BART LAYTON (Director), DIMITRI DOGANIS (Producer) The Imposter
  • DAVID MORRIS (Director), JACQUI MORRIS (Director/Producer) McCullin
  • DEXTER FLETCHER (Director/Writer), DANNY KING (Writer) Wild Bill
  • JAMES BOBIN (Director) The Muppets
  • TINA GHARAVI (Director/Writer) I Am Nasrine
FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
  • AMOUR Michael Haneke, Margaret Ménégoz
  • HEADHUNTERS Morten Tyldum, Marianne Gray, Asle Vatn
  • THE HUNT Thomas Vinterberg, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Morten Kaufmann
  • RUST AND BONE Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux
  • UNTOUCHABLE Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou, Laurent Zeitoun
Jean-Louis Trintignant e Emmanuelle Riva em "Amour"
   DOCUMENTARY
  • THE IMPOSTER Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
  • MARLEY Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
  • McCULLIN David Morris, Jacqui Morris
  • SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
  • WEST OF MEMPHIS Amy Berg
ANIMATED FILM
  • BRAVE Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman
  • FRANKENWEENIE Tim Burton
  • PARANORMAN Sam Fell, Chris Butler
DIRECTOR
  • AMOUR Michael Haneke
  • ARGO Ben Affleck
  • DJANGO UNCHAINED Quentin Tarantino
  • LIFE OF PI Ang Lee
  • ZERO DARK THIRTY Kathryn Bigelow
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
  • AMOUR Michael Haneke
  • DJANGO UNCHAINED Quentin Tarantino
  • THE MASTER Paul Thomas Anderson
  • MOONRISE KINGDOM Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola
  • ZERO DARK THIRTY Mark Boal
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
  • ARGO Chris Terrio
  • BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin
  • LIFE OF PI David Magee
  • LINCOLN Tony Kushner
  • SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK David O. Russell
LEADING ACTOR
  • BEN AFFLECK Argo
  • BRADLEY COOPER Silver Linings Playbook
  • DANIEL DAY-LEWIS Lincoln
  • HUGH JACKMAN Les Misérables
  • JOAQUIN PHOENIX The Master
Joaquin Phoenix em "The Master"

 LEADING ACTRESS
  • EMMANUELLE RIVA Amour
  • HELEN MIRREN Hitchcock
  • JENNIFER LAWRENCE Silver Linings Playbook
  • JESSICA CHASTAIN Zero Dark Thirty
  • MARION COTILLARD Rust and Bone
SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • ALAN ARKIN Argo
  • CHRISTOPH WALTZ Django Unchained
  • JAVIER BARDEM Skyfall
  • PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN The Master
  • TOMMY LEE JONES Lincoln
SUPPORTING ACTRESS
  • AMY ADAMS The Master
  • ANNE HATHAWAY Les Misérables
  • HELEN HUNT The Sessions
  • JUDI DENCH Skyfall
  • SALLY FIELD Lincoln
Amy Adams em "The Master"
ORIGINAL MUSIC
  • ANNA KARENINA Dario Marianelli
  • ARGO Alexandre Desplat
  • LIFE OF PI Mychael Danna
  • LINCOLN John Williams
  • SKYFALL Thomas Newman
CINEMATOGRAPHY
  • ANNA KARENINA Seamus McGarvey
  • LES MISÉRABLES Danny Cohen
  • LIFE OF PI Claudio Miranda
  • LINCOLN Janusz Kaminski
  • SKYFALL Roger Deakins
EDITING
  • ARGO William Goldenberg
  • DJANGO UNCHAINED Fred Raskin
  • LIFE OF PI Tim Squyres
  • SKYFALL Stuart Baird
  • ZERO DARK THIRTY Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg
PRODUCTION DESIGN
  • ANNA KARENINA Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
  • LES MISÉRABLES Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson
  • LIFE OF PI David Gropman, Anna Pinnock
  • LINCOLN Rick Carter, Jim Erickson
  • SKYFALL Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock
COSTUME DESIGN
  • ANNA KARENINA Jacqueline Durran
  • GREAT EXPECTATIONS Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
  • LES MISÉRABLES Paco Delgado
  • LINCOLN Joanna Johnston
  • SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN Colleen Atwood
MAKE UP & HAIR
  • ANNA KARENINA Ivana Primorac
  • HITCHCOCK Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger
  • THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater
  • LES MISÉRABLES Lisa Westcott
  • LINCOLN Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou
SOUND
  • DJANGO UNCHAINED Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman
  • THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward
  • LES MISÉRABLES Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst
  • LIFE OF PI Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill
  • SKYFALL Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
  • THE DARK KNIGHT RISES Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley
  • THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
  • LIFE OF PI Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer
  • MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE Nominees TBC
  • PROMETHEUS Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth
SHORT ANIMATION
  • HERE TO FALL Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath
  • I’M FINE THANKS Eamonn O’Neill
  • THE MAKING OF LONGBIRD Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson
SHORT FILM
  • THE CURSE Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries
  • GOOD NIGHT Muriel d’Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir
  • SWIMMER Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw
  • TUMULT Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews
  • THE VOORMAN PROBLEM Mark Gill, Baldwin Li
THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)
  • ELIZABETH OLSEN
  • ANDREA RISEBOROUGH
  • SURAJ SHARMA
  • JUNO TEMPLE
  • ALICIA VIKANDER

DGA Nominations 2012

Directors Guild of America Nominations 2012


Ben Affleck dirigindo "Argo"


Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film
 
The nominees for the Directors Guild of America Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for 2012 are (in alphabetical order):



* BEN AFFLECK
Argo
(Warner Bros. Pictures)
Mr. Affleck’s Directorial Team:
  • Unit Production Manager:  Amy Herman
  • First Assistant Director:  David Webb
  • Second Assistant Director:  Ian Calip
  • Second Second Assistant Directors: Clark Credle, Gavin Kleintop
  • First Assistant Director (Turkey Unit): Belkis Turan
This is Mr. Affleck’s first DGA Feature Film Award nomination.


* KATHRYN BIGELOW
Zero Dark Thirty
(Columbia Pictures)
Ms. Bigelow’s Directorial Team:
  • Unit Production Manager:  Colin Wilson
  • First Assistant Director:  David A. Ticotin
  • Second Assistant Directors:  Ben Lanning, Sarah Hood
  • First Assistant Director (Jordan Unit): Scott Robertson
  • Second Assistant Directors (Jordan Unit): Jonas Spaccarotelli, Yanal Kassay
  • Second Second Assistant Director (Jordan Unit): Tarek Afifi
  • Unit Production Manager (India Unit): Rajeev Mehra

This is Ms. Bigelow’s second DGA Feature Film Award nomination.  She won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for The Hurt Locker in 2009.


* TOM HOOPER
Les Misérables
(Universal Pictures)

Mr. Hooper’s Directorial Team:
  • Unit Production Manager:  Patrick Schweitzer
  • First Assistant Director:  Ben Howarth
  • Second Assistant Director:  Harriet Worth
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Dan Channing Williams

This is Mr. Hooper’s second DGA Feature Film Award nomination.  He won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for The King’s Speech (2010) and was previously nominated for the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television/Mini-Series for John Adams in 2008.


* ANG LEE
Life of Pi
(Twentieth Century Fox)

Mr. Lee’s Directorial Team:
  • Unit Production Manager:  Michael J. Malone
  • Unit Production Manager (Taiwan): Leo Chen
  • First Assistant Directors:  William M. Connor, Cliff Lanning
  • Second Assistant Directors:  Robert Burgess, Ben Lanning
  • Unit Production Manager (India Unit): Sanjay Kumar
  • First Assistant Director (India Unit): Nitya Mehra
  • Second Assistant Director (India Unit): Ananya Rane
  • Second Second Assistant Directors (India Unit): Namra Parikh, Freya Parekh
  • Second Assistant Directors (Montreal Unit): Derek Wimble, Renato De Cotiis

This is Mr. Lee’s fourth DGA Feature Film Award nomination.   He won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for Brokeback Mountain (2005) and Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) and was nominated for Sense and Sensibility in 1995.


* STEVEN SPIELBERG
Lincoln
(DreamWorks Pictures/Twentieth Century Fox)

Mr. Spielberg’s Directorial Team:
  • Unit Production Manager:  Susan McNamara
  • First Assistant Director:  Adam Somner
  • Second Assistant Director:  Ian Stone
  • Second Second Assistant Directors: Eric Lasko, Trevor Tavares
  •  
This is Mr. Spielberg’s eleventh DGA Feature Film Award nomination. He won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film three times for Saving Private Ryan (1998), Schindler’s List (1993) and The Color Purple (1985). He was also nominated in this category for Munich (2005), Amistad (1997), Empire of the Sun (1987), E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial (1982), Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981), Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) and Jaws (1975). Mr. Spielberg was honored with the DGA’s Lifetime Achievement Award in 2000.

WGA Nominations 2012


Writers Guild of America Nominations 2012


ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

* Flight, Written by John Gatins; Paramount Pictures
* Looper, Written by Rian Johnson; TriStar Pictures
* The Master, Written by Paul Thomas Anderson; The Weinstein Company
* Moonrise Kingdom, Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola; Focus Features
* Zero Dark Thirty, Written by Mark Boal; Columbia Pictures




"The Master", indicado a Roteiro Original



ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
 
* Argo, Screenplay by Chris Terrio; Based on a selection from The Master of Disguise by Antonio J. Mendez and the Wired Magazine article “The Great Escape” by Joshuah Bearman; Warner Bros. Pictures
* Life of Pi, Screenplay by David Magee; Based on the novel by Yann Martel; 20th Century Fox
* Lincoln, Screenplay by Tony Kushner; Based in part on the book Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln by Doris Kearns Goodwin; DreamWorks Pictures
* The Perks of Being a Wallflower, Screenplay by Stephen Chbosky; Based on his book; Summit Entertainment
* Silver Linings Playbook, Screenplay by David O. Russell; Based on the novel by Matthew Quick; The Weinstein Company


"The Perks of Being a Wallflower", indicado a Roteiro Adaptado

DOCUMENTARY SCREENPLAY

* The Central Park Five, Written by Sarah Burns and David McMahon and Ken Burns; Sundance Selects
* The Invisible War, Written by Kirby Dick; Cinedigm Entertainment Group
* Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God, Written by Alex Gibney; HBO Documentary Films
* Searching for Sugar Man, Written by Malik Bendejelloul; Sony Pictures Classics
* We Are Legion: The Story of the Hacktivists, Written by Brian Knappenberger; Cinetic Media
* West of Memphis, Written by Amy Berg & Billy McMillin; Sony Pictures Classics

PGA Nominations

PGA Nominations

"Argo" de Ben Affleck...


...e "Life of Pi", de Ang Lee: indicados ao PGA.


The 2013 Producers Guild nominated films and television programs are listed below in alphabetical order by category, along with producers. The producers’ names listed for each nominated production are listed in alphabetical order and are not necessarily the proper order of credits.

The theatrical motion picture nominees are:

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:


"Argo” (Warner Bros.)Producers: Ben Affleck, George Clooney, Grant Heslov

"Beasts of the Southern Wild” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
Producers: Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Josh Penn

"Django Unchained” (The Weinstein Company)Producers: Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone, Stacey Sher

"Les Misérables” (Universal Pictures)Producers: Tim Bevan & Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh

"Life of Pi” (Fox 2000 Pictures)Producers: Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark

"Lincoln” (Touchstone Pictures)Producers: Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg

"Moonrise Kingdom” (Focus Features)Producers: Wes Anderson & Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales

"Silver Linings Playbook” (The Weinstein Company)Producers: Bruce Cohen, Donna Gigliotti, Jonathan Gordon


"Skyfall” (MGM/Columbia Pictures)Producers: Barbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson

"Zero Dark Thirty” (Columbia Pictures)Producers: Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Megan Ellison


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:


"Brave” (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)Producer: Katherine Sarafian

"Frankenweenie” (Walt Disney Pictures)Producers: Allison Abbate, Tim Burton

"ParaNorman” (Focus Features)Producers: Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner

"Rise of the Guardians” (Paramount Pictures)Producers: Nancy Bernstein, Christina Steinberg

"Wreck-It Ralph” (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)Producer: Clark Spencer


The television nominees are:

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:


"American Horror Story” (FX)Producers: Brad Buecker, Dante Di Loreto, Brad Falchuk, Ryan Murphy, Chip Vucelich, Alexis Martin Woodall

"The Dust Bowl” (PBS)Producers: Ken Burns, Dayton Duncan, Julie Dunfey

"Game Change” (HBO)Producers: Gary Goetzman, Tom Hanks, Jay Roach, Amy Sayres, Steven Shareshian, Danny Strong

"Hatfields & McCoys” (History)Producers: Barry Berg, Kevin Costner, Darrell Fetty, Leslie Greif, Herb Nanas

"Sherlock” (PBS)Producers: Mark Gatiss, Steven Moffat, Beryl Vertue, Sue Vertue

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and mini-series.

In November 2012, the Producers Guild of America announced the Documentary Theatrical Motion Picture, Television Series and Non-Fiction Television Nominations; the following list includes complete producer credits.

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:


"A People Uncounted” (Urbinder Films)Producers: Marc Swenker, Aaron Yeger
"The Gatekeepers” (Sony Pictures Classics)Producers: Estelle Fialon, Philippa Kowarsky, Dror Moreh
"The Island President” (Samuel Goldwyn Films)Producers: Richard Berge, Bonni Cohen
"The Other Dream Team” (The Film Arcade)Producers: Marius Markevicius, Jon Weinbach
"Searching For Sugar Man” (Sony Pictures Classics)Producers: Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn


The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:


"Breaking Bad” (AMC)Producers: Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Bryan Cranston, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Stewart Lyons, Michelle MacLaren, George Mastras, Diane Mercer, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett


"Downton Abbey” (PBS)Producers: Julian Fellowes, Gareth Neame, Liz Trubridge

"Game of Thrones” (HBO)Producers: David Benioff, Bernadette Caulfield, Frank Doelger, Carolyn Strauss, D.B. Weiss


"Homeland” (Showtime)Producers: Henry Bromell, Alexander Cary, Michael Cuesta, Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Chip Johannessen, Michael Klick, Meredith Stiehm

"Mad Men” (AMC)Producers: Jon Hamm, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton, Victor Levin, Blake McCormick, Matthew Weiner


The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:


"30 Rock” (NBC)Producers: Irene Burns, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock, Vali Chandrasekaran, Luke Del Tredici, Tina Fey, Matt Hubbard, Marci Klein, Jerry Kupfer, Lorne Michaels, David Miner, Dylan Morgan, Jeff Richmond, John Riggi, Josh Siegal, Ron Weiner


"The Big Bang Theory” (CBS)Producers: Chuck Lorre, Steve Molaro, Faye Oshima Belyeu, Bill Prady

"Curb Your Enthusiasm” (HBO)Producers: Alec Berg, Larry Charles, Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Tim Gibbons, David Mandel, Erin O’Malley, Jeff Schaffer, Laura Streicher

"Louie” (FX)Producers: Dave Becky, M. Blair Breard, Louis C.K.


"Modern Family” (ABC)Producers: Cindy Chupack, Paul Corrigan, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Jeff Morton, Dan O’Shannon, Jeffrey Richman, Chris Smirnoff, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel,Danny Zuker

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:


"American Masters” (PBS)Producers: Prudence Glass, Susan Lacy,Julie Sacks

"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations” (Travel Channel)Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandy Zweig

"Deadliest Catch” (Discovery Channel)Producers: Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy, Sean Dash, John Gray, Sheila McCormack, Bill Pruitt, Decker Watson

"Inside the Actors Studio” (Bravo)Producers: James Lipton, Shawn Tesser, Jeff Wurtz
"Shark Tank” (ABC)Producers: Rhett Bachner, Becky Blitz, Mark Burnett, Bill Gaudsmith, Yun Lingner, Brien Meagher, Clay Newbill, Jim Roush, Laura Skowlund, Paul Sutera, Patrick Wood


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:


"The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)Producers: Meredith Bennett, Stephen Colbert, Richard Dahm, Paul Dinello, Barry Julien, Matt Lappin, Emily Lazar, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Tom Purcell,Jon Stewart


"Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)Producers: David Craig, Ken Crosby, Doug DeLuca, Erin Irwin, Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Jason Schrift, Jennifer Sharron

"Late Night with Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)Producers: Hillary Hunn, Lorne Michaels, Gavin Purcell, Michael Shoemaker

"Real Time with Bill Maher” (HBO)Producers: Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Dean Johnsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin

"Saturday Night Live” (NBC)Producers: Ken Aymong, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenward, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney



The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:


"The Amazing Race” (CBS)Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman, Bertram van Munster, Mark Vertullo

"Dancing with the Stars” (ABC)Producers: Ashley Edens Shaffer, Conrad Green, Joe Sungkur

"Project Runway” (Lifetime)Producers: Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Tim Gunn, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Colleen Sands

"Top Chef” (Bravo)Producers: Daniel Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Dan Murphy, Nan Strait

"The Voice” (NBC)Producers: Stijn Bakkers, Mark Burnett, John De Mol, Chad Hines, Lee Metzger, Audrey Morrissey, Jim Roush, Nicolle Yaron, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker

The following programs were not vetted for producer eligibility this year, but winners in these categories will be announced at the official ceremony on January 26:

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

"24/7” (HBO)

"Catching Hell” (ESPN)

"The Fight Game with Jim Lampley” (HBO)

"On Freddie Roach” (HBO)

"Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel” (HBO)

The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

"Good Luck Charlie” (Disney Channel)

"iCarly” (Nickelodeon)

"Phineas and Ferb” (Disney Channel)

"Sesame Street” (PBS)

"The Weight of the Nation for Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover” (HBO)

The Award for Outstanding Digital Series: 


"30 Rock: The Webisodes” (www.nbc.com)

"Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” (www.bravotv.com)

"Dexter Early Cuts: All in the Family” (www.sho.com)

"The Guild” (www.watchtheguild.com)

"H+ The Digital Series” (www.youtube.com/user/HplusDigitalSeries)

"Red vs. Blue” (www.roosterteeth.com)

Online Film Critics Society Nominations

Online Film Critics Society Nominations


"The Master", de Paul Thomas Anderson e "Argo", de Ben Affleck: os dois filmes mais premiados do ano pela crítica americana

Best Picture: Argo, Holy Motors, The Master, Moonrise Kingdom, Zero Dark Thirty

Best Animated Feature: Brave, Frankenweenie, ParaNorman, The Secret World of Arrietty, Wreck-It Ralph

Best Film Not in the English Language: Amour, Holy Motors, Rust and Bone, This Is Not a Film, The Turin Horse

Best Documentary: The Imposter, The Invisible War, Jiro Dreams of Sushi, The Queen of Versailles, This Is Not a Film

Best Director: Ben Affleck – Argo, Paul Thomas Anderson – The Master, Wes Anderson – Moonrise Kingdom, Kathryn Bigelow – Zero Dark Thirty, Leos Carax – Holy Motors

Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln, John Hawkes – The Sessions, Denis Lavant – Holy Motors, Joaquin Phoenix – The Master, Denzel Washington – Flight

Best Actress: Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty, Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook, Emmanuelle Riva – Amour, Quvenzhané Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild, Rachel Weisz – The Deep Blue Sea

Best Supporting Actor: Alan Arkin – Argo, Dwight Henry – Beasts of the Southern Wild, Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master, Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln, Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained

Best Supporting Actress: Amy Adams – The Master, Ann Dowd – Compliance, Sally Field – Lincoln, Anne Hathaway – Les Misérables, Helen Hunt – The Sessions

Best Original Screenplay: The Cabin in the Woods – Joss Whedon and Drew Goddard, Looper – Rian Johnson, The Master – Paul Thomas Anderson, Moonrise Kingdom – Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola, Zero Dark Thirty – Mark Boal

Best Adapted Screenplay: Argo – Chris Terrio, Beasts of the Southern Wild – Lucy Alibar and Benh Zeitlin, Cloud Atlas – Lana Wachowski, Tom Tykwer and Andy Wachowski, Cosmopolis – David Cronenberg, Lincoln – Tony Kushner

Best Editing: Argo – William Goldenberg, Cloud Atlas – Alexander Berner, The Master – Leslie Jones and Peter McNulty, Skyfall – Stuart Baird, Zero Dark Thirty – William Goldenberg and Dylan Tichenor

Best Cinematography: Life of Pi – Claudio Miranda, Lincoln – Janusz Kaminski, The Master – Mihai Malamiare Jr., Moonrise Kingdom – Robert D. Yeoman, Skyfall – Roger Deakins


Nevada Film Critics Winners

Nevada Film Critics Winners
 

Ben Affleck e a consagração de "Argo"


Naomi Watts e Tom Holland em "The Impossible"


Best Film Argo

Best Director Ben Affleck (Argo) Kathryn Bigelow (Zero Dark Thirty)

Best Actor John Hawkes (The Sessions)

Best Actress Helen Hunt (The Sessions) Jennifer Lawrence (Silver Linings Playbook)

Best Supporting Actor Tommy Lee Jones (Lincoln)

Best Supporting Actress Sally Field (Lincoln)

Best Cinematography Life of Pi

Best Production Design Les Misérables

Best Visual Effects Life of Pi

Best Ensemble Cast Lincoln

Best Animated Movie Frankenweenie

Best Youth Performance Tom Holland (The Impossible)


Florida Film Critics Winners

Florida Film Critics Winners



Ben Affleck e "Argo": no topo de todas as listas


Picture: Argo

Director: Ben Affleck, Argo


Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln


Actress: Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty


Supporting Actor: Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master


Supporting Actress: Anne Hathaway, Les Miserables


Adapted Screenplay: Chris Terrio, Argo


Original Screenplay: Rian Johnson, Looper


Cinematography: Roger Deakins, Skyfall


Visual Effects: Life Of Pi


Art Direction/Production Design: Thomas Brown, et. Al, and Sarah Greenwood, Anna Karenina


Foreign Language: The Untouchables


Animated: Frankenweenie


Documentary: The Queen Of Versailles


Breakout: Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild


Austin Film Critics Award Winners

Austin Film Critics Award Winners


Paul Thomas Anderson dirigindo Joaquin Phoenix em "The Master"

 Best Film: Zero Dark Thirty 

Best Director: Paul Thomas Anderson, The Master

Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, The Master

Best Actress: Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook

Best Supporting Actor: Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained

Best Supporting Actress: Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables

Best Original Screenplay: Rian Johnson, Looper

Best Adapted Screenplay: Chris Terrio, Argo

Best Cinematography: Mihai Malaimare, Jr., The Master

Best Score: Reinhold Heil, Johnny Klimek, and Tom Tykwer, Cloud Atlas

Best Foreign Language Film: Holy Motors (Leos Carax)

Best Documentary: The Imposter (Bart Layton)

Best Animated Film: Wreck-It Ralph (Rich Moore)

Best First Film: Beasts of the Southern Wild (Benh Zeitlin)

Best Austin Film: Bernie (Richard Linklater)

Robert R. “Bobby” McCurdy Memorial Breakthrough Artist Award: Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild

Special Honorary Award: Matthew McConaughey, for his exceptional work in four films this year (Bernie, Killer Joe, Magic Mike, and The Paperboy)

AFCA 2012 Top Ten Films:

1. Zero Dark Thirty

2. Argo

3. Moonrise Kingdom

4. Django Unchained

5. Cloud Atlas

6. Holy Motors

7. Beasts of the Southern Wild

8. The Master

9. Silver Linings Playbook

10. Looper


The San Francisco Film Critics Circle

The San Francisco Film Critics Circle 

Joaquin Phoenix, em "The Master"
  
Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"

More love for the PTA MASTERpiece:

Best Picture - The Master
Best Director - Kathryn Bigelow, Zero Dark Thirty
Best Foreign Film - Amour
Best Actor - Joaquin Phoenix, The Master.
Best Actress - Emmanuelle Riva, Amour.
Best Supporting Actor - Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln.
Best Supporting Actress - Helen Hunt, The Sessions.
Best Original Screenplay - Zero Dark Thirty.
Best Adapted Screenplay - Lincoln.
Best Film Editing - Argo
Best Cinematography - Life of Pi
Best Production Design - Moonrise Kingdom
Best Animated Feature - ParaNorman
Best Documentary - The Waiting Room


Kansas City Film Critics


  The Kansas City Film Critics Circle announced the winners of its 46th annual Loutzenhiser Awards


"The Master", de Paul Thomas Anderson


Best Film
The Master

Robert Altman Award for Best Director
Ang Lee
Life of Pi

Best Actress
Jennifer Lawrence
Silver Linings Playbook

Best Actor
Daniel Day-Lewis
Lincoln

Best Supporting Actress
Anne Hathaway
Les Miserables

Best Supporting Actor
Philip Seymour Hoffman
The Master

Best Adapted Screenplay
Chris Terrio
Argo

Best Original Screenplay
Paul Thomas Anderson
The Master

Best Foreign Language Film
Amour
(Austria/France)

Vince Koehler Award for Best Science Fiction, Fantasy or Horror Film
The Cabin in the Woods

Best Animated Film
Frankenweenie

Best Documentary
The Imposter


 

Golden Globe Nominations 2012

Golden Globe Nominations 2012

Alan Arkin e Ben Affleck em "Argo"

1.    BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
a.    ARGO
Warner Bros. Pictures, GK Films, Smokehouse Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
b.    DJANGO UNCHAINED
The Weinstein Company, Columbia Pictures; The Weinstein Company/Sony Pictures Releasing
c.    LIFE OF PI
Fox 2000 Pictures; Twentieth Century Fox
d.    LINCOLN
DreamWorks Pictures, Twentieth Century Fox; Touchstone Pictures
e.    ZERO DARK THIRTY
Columbia Pictures and Annapurna Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

2.    BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
a.    Jessica Chastain  –   ZERO DARK THIRTY
b.    Marion Cotillard – RUST AND BONE
c.    Helen Mirren – HITCHCOCK
d.    Naomi Watts  – THE IMPOSSIBLE
e.    Rachel Weisz – THE DEEP BLUE SEA

3. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA|
a.    Daniel Day-Lewis  – LINCOLN
b.    Richard Gere – ARBITRAGE
c.    John Hawkes  – THE SESSIONS
d.    Joaquin Phoenix – THE MASTER
e.    Denzel Washington – FLIGHT

Philip Seymour Hoffman, Amy Adams e Joaquin Phoenix em "The Master", de Paul Thomas Anderson

4.    BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
a.    THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL 

Blueprint Pictures/Participant Media; Fox Searchlight Pictures
b.    LES MISERABLES
Universal Pictures, A Working Title Films/Cameron Mackintosh Productions; Universal Pictures
c.    MOONRISE KINGDOM
Indian Paintbrush; Focus Features
d.    SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN
CBS Films; CBS Films
e.    SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
The Weinstein Company; The Weinstein Company

5.    BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
a.    Emily Blunt – SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN
b.    Judi Dench – THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
c.    Jennifer Lawrence  – SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
d.    Maggie Smith – QUARTET
e.    Meryl Streep  – HOPE SPRINGS

6. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
a.    Jack Black  – BERNIE
b.    Bradley Cooper  – SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
c.    Hugh Jackman  – LES MISERABLES
d.    Ewan McGregor – SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN
e.    Bill Murray  – HYDE PARK ON HUDSON


7.    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
a.    BRAVE
Walt Disney Pictures, Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Pictures
b.    FRANKENWEENIE
Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Pictures
c.    HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
Columbia Pictures / Sony Pictures Animation; Sony Pictures Releasing
d.    RISE OF THE GUARDIANS
DreamWorks Animation LLC; Paramount Pictures
e.    WRECK-IT RALPH
Walt Disney Pictures, Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Pictures

8.    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
a.    AMOUR (AUSTRIA)
Les Films Du Losange, X Filme Creative Pool, Wega Film; Sony Pictures Classics
b.    A ROYAL AFFAIR (DENMARK)
(En kongelig affære) 
Zentropa Entertainment; Magnolia Pictures
c.    THE INTOUCHABLES (FRANCE)
(Les Intouchables) 
The WeinstenCompany, Quad Productions, Gaumont, TF1 Films Production, Ten Films, Chaocorp; The Weinstein Company
d.    KON-TIKI (NORWAY/UK/DENMARK)
Nordisk Film Production, Recorded Picture Company; The Weinstein Company
e.    RUST AND BONE (FRANCE)
(De rouille et d’os) 
Page 114, Why Not Productions; Sony Pictures Classics

Marion Cotillard em "Rust and Bone"

9. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
a.    Amy Adams – THE MASTER
b.    Sally Field – LINCOLN
c.    Anne Hathaway – LES MISERABLES
d.    Helen Hunt – THE SESSIONS
e.    Nicole Kidman – THE PAPERBOY

10. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
a.    Alan Arkin – ARGO
b.    Leonardo DiCaprio – DJANGO UNCHAINED
c.    Philip Seymour Hoffman – THE MASTER
d.    Tommy Lee Jones – LINCOLN
e.    Christoph Waltz  – DJANGO UNCHAINED

11. BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
a.    Ben Affleck – ARGO
b.    Kathryn Bigelow – ZERO DARK THIRTY
c.    Ang Lee – LIFE OF PI
d.    Steven Spielberg – LINCOLN
e.    Quentin Tarantino – DJANGO UNCHAINED

12. BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
a.    Mark Boal – ZERO DARK THIRTY
b.    Tony Kushner – LINCOLN
c.    David O. Russell – SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
d.    Quentin Tarantino – DJANGO UNCHAINED
e.    Chris Terrio – ARGO

13. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
a.    Mychael Danna – LIFE OF PI
b.    Alexandre Desplat – ARGO
c.    Dario Marianelli  – ANNA KARENINA
d.    Tom Tykwer,  – CLOUD ATLAS
Johnny Klimek,
Reinhold Heil

e.    John Williams – LINCOLN

14. BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
a.    “FOR YOU” — ACT OF VALOR
Music by: Monty Powell, Keith Urban
Lyrics by: Monty Powell, Keith Urban
b.    “NOT RUNNING ANYMORE”—STAND UP GUYS
Music by: Jon Bon Jovi
Lyrics by: Jon Bon Jovi
c.    “SAFE & SOUND” — THE HUNGER GAMES
Music by: Taylor Swift, John Paul White, Joy Williams, T Bone Burnett
Lyrics by: Taylor Swift, John Paul White, Joy Williams, T Bone Burnett
d.    “SKYFALL”—SKYFALL
Music by: Adele, Paul Epworth
Lyrics by: Adele, Paul Epworth
e.    “SUDDENLY” — LES MISERABLES
Music by: Claude-Michel Schonberg
Lyrics by: Herbert Kretzmer, Alain Boublil

"Safe & Sound", canção de "The Hunger Games", com Jennifer Lawrence e Josh Hutcherson

15. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
a.    BREAKING BAD
AMC 
Sony Pictures Television
b.    BOARDWALK EMPIRE
HBO 
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
c.    DOWNTON ABBEY: SEASON 2
PBS 
A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
d.    HOMELAND
SHOWTIME 
SHOWTIME, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
e.    THE NEWSROOM
HBO 
HBO Entertainment

16. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
a.    Connie Britton – NASHVILLE
b.    Glenn Close – DAMAGES
c.    Claire Danes – HOMELAND
d.    Michelle Dockery – DOWNTON ABBEY: SEASON 2
e.    Julianna Margulies -THE GOOD WIFE

17. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
a.    Steve Buscemi – BOARDWALK EMPIRE
b.    Bryan Cranston - BREAKING BAD
c.    Jeff Daniels – THE NEWSROOM
d.    Jon Hamm – MAD MEN
e.    Damian Lewis – HOMELAND

18. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
a.    THE BIG BANG THEORY
CBS 
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
b.    EPISODES
SHOWTIME 
SHOWTIME, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
c.    GIRLS
HBO 
Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
d.    MODERN FAMILY
ABC 
Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
e.    SMASH
NBC Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

19. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
a.    Zooey Deschanel – NEW GIRL
b.    Julia Louis-Dreyfus – VEEP
c.    Lena Dunham – GIRLS
d.    Tina Fey – 30 ROCK
e.    Amy Poehler – PARKS AND RECREATION

20. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
a.    Alec Baldwin – 30 ROCK
b.    Don Cheadle – HOUSE OF LIES
c.    Louis C.K. – LOUIE
d.    Matt LeBlanc – EPISODES
e.    Jim Parsons – THE BIG BANG THEORY

21. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
a.    GAME CHANGE
HBO 
Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
b.    THE GIRL
HBO 
A Wall to Wall, Warner Bros Entertainment GmbH, Moonlighting and BBC Production in association with HBO Films
c. HATFIELDS & MCCOYS 
HISTORY Thinkfactory Media in association with History
d.    THE HOUR
BBC AMERICA 
Kudos Film and Television/BBC America co-production
e.    POLITICAL ANIMALS
USA NETWORK Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

22. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
a.    Nicole Kidman – HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN
b.    Jessica Lange – AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM
c.    Sienna Miller – THE GIRL
d.    Julianne Moore – GAME CHANGE
e.    Sigourney Weaver – POLITICAL ANIMALS

23. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
a.    Kevin Costner – HATFIELDS & MCCOYS
b.    Benedict Cumberbatch – SHERLOCK (MASTERPIECE)
c.    Woody Harrelson – GAME CHANGE
d.    Toby Jones – THE GIRL
e.    Clive Owen – HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN

24. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
a.    Hayden Panettiere – NASHVILLE
b.    Archie Panjabi – THE GOOD WIFE
c.    Sarah Paulson – GAME CHANGE
d.    Maggie Smith – DOWNTON ABBEY: SEASON 2
e.    Sofia Vergara – MODERN FAMILY

25. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
a.    Max Greenfield – NEW GIRL
b.    Ed Harris – GAME CHANGE
c.    Danny Huston – MAGIC CITY
d.    Mandy Patinkin – HOMELAND
e.    Eric Stonestreet – MODERN FAMILY

19th ANNUAL SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS NOMINATIONS 2012

19th ANNUAL SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS® NOMINATIONS 2012

 
THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES


Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
BRADLEY COOPER / Pat - “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK” (The Weinstein Company)
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS / Abraham Lincoln - "LINCOLN” (Touchstone Pictures)
JOHN HAWKES / Mark - "THE SESSIONS" (Fox Searchlight)
HUGH JACKMAN / Jean Valjean - "LES MISÉRABLES" (Universal Pictures)
DENZEL WASHINGTON / Whip Whitaker - "FLIGHT" (Paramount Pictures)




Bradley Cooper e Jennifer Lawrence em "Silver Linings Playbook"

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
JESSICA CHASTAIN / Maya - "ZERO DARK THIRTY” (Columbia Pictures)
MARION COTILLARD / Stephanie - “RUST AND BONE” (Sony Pictures Classics)
JENNIFER LAWRENCE / Tiffany - “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK” (The Weinstein Company)
HELEN MIRREN / Alma Reville - “HITCHCOCK” (Fox Searchlight)
NAOMI WATTS / Maria - “THE IMPOSSIBLE” (Summit Entertainment)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
ALAN ARKIN / Lester Siegel - “ARGO” (Warner Bros. Pictures)
JAVIER BARDEM / Silva - "SKYFALL" (Columbia Pictures)
ROBERT DE NIRO / Pat, Sr. - "SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK" (The Weinstein Company)
PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN / Lancaster Dodd - “THE MASTER” (The Weinstein Company)
TOMMY LEE JONES / Thaddeus Stevens - “LINCOLN” (Touchstone Pictures)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
SALLY FIELD / Mary Todd Lincoln - "LINCOLN" (Touchstone Pictures)
ANNE HATHAWAY / Fantine - “LES MISÉRABLES” (Universal Pictures)
HELEN HUNT / Cheryl - “THE SESSIONS” (Fox Searchlight)
NICOLE KIDMAN / Charlotte Bless - "THE PAPERBOY” (Millennium Entertainment)
MAGGIE SMITH / Muriel Donnelly - “THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL” (Fox Searchlight)



Nicole Kidman e Zac Efron em "The Paperboy"

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
ARGO (Warner Bros. Pictures)
BEN AFFLECK / Tony Mendez
ALAN ARKIN / Lester Siegel
KERRY BISHÉ / Kathy Stafford
KYLE CHANDLER / Hamilton Jordan
RORY COCHRANE / Lee Schatz
BRYAN CRANSTON / Jack O’Donnell
CHRISTOPHER DENHAM / Mark Lijek
TATE DONOVAN / Bob Anders
CLEA DUVALL / Cora Lijek
VICTOR GARBER / Ken Taylor
JOHN GOODMAN / John Chambers
SCOOT McNAIRY / Joe Stafford
CHRIS MESSINA / Malinov

THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL (Fox Searchlight)
JUDI DENCH / Evelyn Greenslade
CELIA IMRIE / Madge Hardcastle
BILL NIGHY / Douglas Ainslie
DEV PATEL / Sonny Kapoor
RONALD PICKUP / Norman Cousins
MAGGIE SMITH / Muriel Donnelly
TOM WILKINSON / Graham Dashwood
PENELOPE WILTON / Jean Ainslie

LES MISÉRABLES (Universal Pictures)
ISABELLE ALLEN / Young Cosette
SAMANTHA BARKS / Eponine
SACHA BARON COHEN / Thénardier
HELENA BONHAM CARTER / Madame Thénardier
RUSSELL CROWE / Javert
ANNE HATHAWAY / Fantine
DANIEL HUTTLESTONE / Gavroche
HUGH JACKMAN / Jean Valjean
EDDIE REDMAYNE / Marius
AMANDA SEYFRIED / Cosette
AARON TVEIT / Enjolras
COLM WILKINSON / Bishop

LINCOLN (Touchstone Pictures)
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS / Abraham Lincoln
SALLY FIELD / Mary Todd Lincoln
JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT / Robert Todd Lincoln
HAL HOLBROOK / Preston Blair
TOMMY LEE JONES / Thaddeus Stevens
JAMES SPADER / W.N. Bilbo
DAVID STRATHAIRN / William Seward

SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK (The Weinstein Company)
BRADLEY COOPER / Pat
ROBERT DE NIRO / Pat, Sr.
ANUPAM KHER / Dr. Cliff Patel
JENNIFER LAWRENCE / Tiffany
CHRIS TUCKER / Danny
JACKI WEAVER / Dolores



PRIMETIME TELEVISION



Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
KEVIN COSTNER / “Devil Anse” Hatfield - “HATFIELDS & McCOYS” (History)
WOODY HARRELSON / Steve Schmidt - “GAME CHANGE” (HBO)
ED HARRIS / John McCain - “GAME CHANGE” (HBO)
CLIVE OWEN / Ernest Hemingway - “HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN“ (HBO)
BILL PAXTON / Randall McCoy - “HATFIELDS & McCOYS” (History)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
NICOLE KIDMAN / Martha Gellhorn - “HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN” (HBO)
JULIANNE MOORE / Sarah Palin - “GAME CHANGE” (HBO)
CHARLOTTE RAMPLING / Eva Delectorskaya - “RESTLESS” (Sundance Channel)
SIGOURNEY WEAVER / Elaine Barrish Hammond - “POLITICAL ANIMALS” (USA)
ALFRE WOODARD / Ouiser - “STEEL MAGNOLIAS” (Lifetime)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson - “BOARDWALK EMPIRE” (HBO)
BRYAN CRANSTON / Walter White - “BREAKING BAD” (AMC)
JEFF DANIELS / Will McAvoy - “THE NEWSROOM” (HBO)
JON HAMM / Don Draper - “MAD MEN” (AMC)
DAMIAN LEWIS / Nicholas Brody - “HOMELAND” (Showtime)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison - “HOMELAND” (Showtime)
MICHELLE DOCKERY / Lady Mary Crawley - “DOWNTON ABBEY” (PBS)
JESSICA LANGE / Sister Jude - “AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM” (FX)
JULIANNA MARGULIES / Alicia Florrick - “THE GOOD WIFE” (CBS)
MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham - “DOWNTON ABBEY” (PBS)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
ALEC BALDWIN / Jack Donaghy - “30 ROCK” (NBC)
TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy - “MODERN FAMILY” (ABC)
LOUIS C.K. / Louie - “LOUIE” (FX)
JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper - “THE BIG BANG THEORY” (CBS)
ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker - “MODERN FAMILY” (ABC)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton - “NURSE JACKIE” (Showtime)
TINA FEY / Liz Lemon - “30 ROCK” (NBC)
AMY POEHLER / Leslie Knope - “PARKS AND RECREATION” (NBC)
SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett - “MODERN FAMILY” (ABC)
BETTY WHITE / Elka Ostrovsky - “HOT IN CLEVELAND” (TV Land)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson
CHRIS CALDOVINO / Tonino Sandrelli
BOBBY CANNAVALE / Gyp Rosetti
MEG CHAMBERS STEEDLE / Billie Kent
CHARLIE COX / Owen Sleater
JACK HUSTON / Richard Harrow
PATRICK KENNEDY / Dr. Douglas Mason
ANTHONY LACIURA / Eddie Kessler
KELLY MACDONALD / Margaret Thompson
GRETCHEN MOL / Gillian Darmody
VINCENT PIAZZA / Lucky Luciano
PAUL SPARKS / Mickey Doyle
MICHAEL STUHLBARG / Arnold Rothstein
SHEA WHIGHAM / Elias “Eli” Thompson
ANATOL YUSEF / Meyer Lansky

BREAKING BAD (AMC)
JONATHAN BANKS / Mike Ehrmantraut
BETSY BRANDT / Marie Schrader
BRYAN CRANSTON / Walter White
LAURA FRASER / Lydia Rodart-Quayle
ANNA GUNN / Skyler White
RJ MITTE / Walter White, Jr.
DEAN NORRIS / Hank Schrader
BOB ODENKIRK / Saul Goodman
AARON PAUL / Jesse Pinkman
JESSE PLEMONS / Todd
STEVEN MICHAEL QUEZADA / Gomez

DOWNTON ABBEY (PBS)
HUGH BONNEVILLE / Robert, Earl of Grantham
ZOE BOYLE / Lavinia Swire
LAURA CARMICHAEL / Lady Edith Crawley
JIM CARTER / Mr. Carson
BRENDAN COYLE / John Bates
MICHELLE DOCKERY / Lady Mary Crawley
JESSICA BROWN FINDLAY / Lady Sybil Crawley
SIOBHAN FINNERAN / O’Brien
JOANNE FROGGATT / Anna
IAIN GLEN / Sir Richard Carlisle
THOMAS HOWES / William
ROB JAMES-COLLIER / Thomas
ALLEN LEECH / Tom Branson
PHYLLIS LOGAN / Mrs. Hughes
ELIZABETH McGOVERN / Cora, Countess of Grantham
SOPHIE McSHERA / Daisy
LESLEY NICOL / Mrs. Patmore
AMY NUTTALL / Ethel
DAVID ROBB / Dr. Clarkson
MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham
DAN STEVENS / Matthew Crawley
PENELOPE WILTON / Isobel Crawley

HOMELAND (Showtime)
MORENA BACCARIN / Jessica Brody
TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET / Finn Walden
CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison
RUPERT FRIEND / Peter Quinn
DAVID HAREWOOD / David Estes
DIEGO KLATTENHOFF / Mike Faber
DAMIAN LEWIS / Nicholas Brody
DAVID MARCIANO / Virgil
NAVID NEGAHBAN / Abu Nazir
JACKSON PACE / Chris Brody
MANDY PATINKIN / Saul Berenson
ZULEIKHA ROBINSON / Roya Hammad
MORGAN SAYLOR / Dana Brody
JAMEY SHERIDAN / Vice President Walden

MAD MEN (AMC)
BEN FELDMAN / Michael Ginsberg
JAY R. FERGUSON / Stan Rizzo
JON HAMM / Don Draper
JARED HARRIS / Lane Pryce
CHRISTINA HENDRICKS / Joan Harris
VINCENT KARTHEISER / Pete Campbell
ROBERT MORSE / Bertram Cooper
ELISABETH MOSS / Peggy Olson
JESSICA PARÉ / Megan Calvet Draper
TEYONAH PARRIS / Dawn Chambers
KIERNAN SHIPKA / Sally Draper
JOHN SLATTERY / Roger Sterling
RICH SOMMER / Harry Crane
AARON STATON / Kenneth Cosgrove

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
30 ROCK (NBC)
SCOTT ADSIT / Pete Hornberger
ALEC BALDWIN / Jack Donaghy
TINA FEY / Liz Lemon
JUDAH FRIEDLANDER / Frank Rossitano
JANE KRAKOWSKI / Jenna Maroney
JACK McBRAYER / Kenneth Parcell
TRACY MORGAN / Tracy Jordan

THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
MAYIM BIALIK / Amy Farrah Fowler
KALEY CUOCO / Penny
JOHNNY GALECKI / Leonard Hofstadter
SIMON HELBERG / Howard Wolowitz
KUNAL NAYYAR / Rajesh Koothrappali
JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper
MELISSA RAUCH / Bernadette Rostenkowski

GLEE (FOX)
DIANNA AGRON / Quinn Fabray
CHRIS COLFER / Kurt Hummel
DARREN CRISS / Blaine Anderson
SAMUEL LARSEN / Joe Hart
VANESSA LENGIES / Sugar Motta
JANE LYNCH / Sue Sylvester
JAYMA MAYS / Emma Pillsbury
KEVIN McHALE / Artie Abrams
LEA MICHELE / Rachel Berry
CORY MONTEITH / Finn Hudson
HEATHER MORRIS / Brittany Pierce
MATTHEW MORRISON / Will Schuester
ALEX NEWELL / Wade Adams/Unique
CHORD OVERSTREET / Sam Evans
AMBER RILEY / Mercedes Jones
NAYA RIVERA / Santana Lopez
MARK SALLING / Noah “Puck” Puckerman
HARRY SHUM, JR. / Mike Chang
JENNA USHKOWITZ / Tina Cohen-Chang

MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
AUBREY ANDERSON-EMMONS / Lily Tucker-Pritchett
JULIE BOWEN / Claire Dunphy
TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy
JESSE TYLER FERGUSON / Mitchell Pritchett
NOLAN GOULD / Luke Dunphy
SARAH HYLAND / Haley Dunphy
ED O’NEILL / Jay Pritchett
RICO RODRIGUEZ / Manny Delgado
ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker
SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett
ARIEL WINTER / Alex Dunphy

NURSE JACKIE (Showtime)
MACKENZIE ALADJEM / Fiona Peyton
EVE BEST / Dr. Ellie O’Hara
BOBBY CANNAVALE / Dr. Mike Cruz
JAKE CANNAVALE / Charlie Cruz
PETER FACINELLI / Dr. Fitch Cooper
EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton
DOMINIC FUMUSA / Kevin Peyton
ARJUN GUPTA / Sam
LENNY JACOBSON / Lenny
RUBY JERINS / Grace Peyton
PAUL SCHULZE / Eddie Walzer
ANNA DEAVERE SMITH / Gloria Akalitus
STEPHEN WALLEM / Thor Lundgren
MERRITT WEVER / Zoey Barkow

THE OFFICE (NBC)
LESLIE DAVID BAKER / Stanley Hudson
BRIAN BAUMGARTNER / Kevin Malone
CREED BRATTON / Creed Bratton
CLARKE DUKE / Clark
JENNA FISCHER / Pam Halpert
KATE FLANNERY / Meredith Palmer
ED HELMS / Andy Bernard
MINDY KALING / Kelly Kapoor
ELLIE KEMPER / Erin Hannon
ANGELA KINSEY / Angela Martin
JOHN KRASINSKI / Jim Halpert
JAKE LACEY / Peter
PAUL LIEBERSTEIN / Toby Flenderson
B.J. NOVAK / Ryan Howard
OSCAR NUÑEZ / Oscar Martinez
CRAIG ROBINSON / Darryl Philbin
PHYLLIS SMITH / Phyllis Vance
CATHERINE TATE / Nellie Bertram
RAINN WILSON / Dwight Schrute



SAG AWARDS HONORS FOR STUNT ENSEMBLES



Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (Columbia Pictures)
THE BOURNE LEGACY (Universal Pictures)
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES (Warner Bros. Pictures)
LES MISÉRABLES (Universal Pictures)
SKYFALL (Columbia Pictures)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
BREAKING BAD (AMC)
GAME OF THRONES (HBO)
SONS OF ANARCHY (FX)
THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)



LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Screen Actors Guild 49th Annual Life Achievement Award
DICK VAN DYKE


quarta-feira, 9 de janeiro de 2013

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association 2012


The Los Angeles Film Critics Association 2012

"Amour" ganhou os prêmios de Melhor Filme e Melhor Atriz,
Emmanuelle Riva...

...enquanto "The Master" venceu em Melhor Direção para Paul Thomas Anderson, Melhor Ator, Joaquin Phoenix e Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante, Amy Adams e Direção de Arte


Best Film: Amour
(runner-up: The Master )

Best Director: Paul Thomas Anderson, The Master
(runner-up: Kathryn Bigelow)


Best Actress: Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook and

Emmanuelle Riva, Amour
 
Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, The Master
(runner-up: Denis Lavant, Holy Motors)


Best Supporting Actor: Dwight Henry, Beasts of the Southern Wild
(runner-up: Christof Waltz, Django Unchained)


Best Supporting Actress: Amy Adams, The Master
(runner-up: Anne Hathaway, The Dark Knight Rises and Les Miserables)


Best Screenplay: Chris Terrio, Argo
(runner-up: David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook)



Best Editing: Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg, Zero Dark Thirty
(runner-up: William Goldenberg, Argo)


Best Cinematography: Roger Deakins, Skyfall
(runner-up: Mihai Malaimare Jr., The Master)


Best Score: Benh Zeitlin & Dan Romer, Beasts of the Southern Wild
(runner-up: Jonny Greenwood, The Master)


Best Production Design: Jack Fisk, The Master
(runner-up: Adam Stockhausen, Moonrise Kingdom)


Best Animated Film: Frankenweenie
(runner-up: It’s Such a Beautiful Day)


Best Documentary: The Gatekeepers
(runner-up: Searching for Sugar Man)


Best Foreign Language Film: Holy Motors
(runner-up: Footnote)